Support Asian Catholic Dioceses Directory
Support Asian Catholic Dioceses Directory
www.ucanews.com

Archdiocese of Tuguegarao

Report An Error

Previous Ordinaries:

  • Archbishop Sergio L. Utleg (15 Jun 2011 Appointed - 18 Oct 2019 Retired)
  • Bishop Ricardo L. Baccay (23 Feb 2007 to 20 Feb 2016)
  • Diosdado Talamayan (Bishop January 31, 1986 to June 15, 2011 Retired)
  • Archbishop Talamayan Diosdado A. (1986-2011)
  • Diosdado A. Talamayan (1986-2011)
  • Paciano Basilio Aniceto (Auxiliary Bishop: April 7, 1979 to Oct. 20, 1983)
  • Rodolfo Fontiveros Beltran (Priest: March 25, 1976 to March 18, 2006)
  • Sergio Lasam Utleg (Priest: March 30, 1968 to Feb. 10, 1997)
  • Teodulfo Sabugai Domingo † (Bishop: April 29, 1957; Archbishop: Sept. 21, 1974 to January 31, 1986)
  • Alejandro Olalia † (Coadjutor Bishop: May 14, 1949; Bishop: May 6, 1950 to Dec. 28, 1953)
  • Salvador Lazo Lazo † (Priest: March 22, 1947; Auxiliary Bishop: Dec. 1, 1969 to Aug. 3, 1977)
  • Constancio Jurgens, C.I.C.M. † (Bishop: Jan. 27, 1928 to May 6, 1950)
  • Santiago Caragnan Sancho † (Bishop: Feb. 5, 1917 to April 22, 1927)
  • Maurice Patrick Foley † (Bishop: Sept. 1, 1910 to Sept. 6, 1916)

Help us improve the Asian Catholic Dioceses Directory

Support Asian Catholic Dioceses Directory
Support Asian Catholic Dioceses Directory
UCA News
The Asian Catholic Dioceses Directory is the largest information database on the Church in Asia, brought to you by UCA News.
CONTACT US
Union des Nouvelles Catholiques Asiatiques (UCA News, UCAN)
31 Avenue de Ségur,
75007 Paris.
[email protected]